(§ 3439.07, subds. (a)(1)-(2), (a)(3)(C).) In addition, to the extent a transfer is avoidable, “the creditor may recover judgment for the value of the asset transferred, [subject to adjustment as equity requires], or the amount necessary to satisfy the creditor’s claim, whichever is less.” (§ 3439.08, subd. (b)(1).) Such a judgment may be entered against the “first transferee of the asset or the person for whose benefit the transfer was made” and any subsequent transferee other than “[a] good faith transferee that took for value” and her subsequent transferee. (§ 3439.08, subd. (b)(1)-(2).) Thus, in addition to setting aside the fraudulent transfers, the trial court had discretion to enter a money judgment against Tina and Chiu.