107 Cal.App.4th 1412, 1423 [observing that although a parent's liberty interest " 'may not be interfered with in the absence of a compelling state interest, the welfare of a child is a compelling state interest that a state has not only a right, but a duty, to protect' "]; § 362.1, subd. (a)(1)(A) ["Visitation shall be as frequent as possible, consistent with the well-being of the child." (Emphasis added.)].) We turn next to Mother's claim that the placement interferes with her ability to visit and reunify, and determine she has not carried her appellate burden on this issue. 17 First, and critically, Mother admits she can call, write and fly to New Jersey for visits.