In re Marriage of PATRICK CILIBERTO                                  B251411
[…] The
    objection shall also include a declaration signed under penalty of perjury as to all of the
    following:
    “(1) Specific objections to the family law attorney’s real property lien and to the
    specific items in the notice
    “(2) The objector’s belief as to the appropriate items or value and any
    documentation supporting that belief.
    “(3) A declaration specifically stating why recordation of the encumbrance at this
    time would likely result in an unequal division of property or would otherwise be unjust
    under the circumstances of the case.”
    10
    Section 2034, subdivision (a), provides in part: “On application of either party,
    the court may deny [a FLARPL] based on a finding that the encumbrance would likely
    result in an unequal division of property because it would impair the encumbering party’s
    ability to meet his or her fair share of the community obligations or would otherwise be
    unjust under the circumstances of the case.” Section 2034, subdivision (c), gives the
    family law court jurisdiction “to resolve any dispute arising from the existence of a
    [FLARPL],” and authorizes the court “to resolve disputes over the propriety of existing