II Superior Court’s Jurisdiction Letherblaire contends that the superior court had no subject matter jurisdiction to enter the award of attorney fees in the conservatorship action because abused elder provisions had been invoked. In support of this contention, Letherblaire cites Welfare and Institutions Code section 15657.3. That section gives the superior court, already sitting as a probate court and exercising jurisdiction over a conservatorship proceeding, concurrent jurisdiction in civil actions and proceedings arising out of abuse of an elderly or dependent adult. (Welf. & Inst. Code, § 15657.3, subd. (a).) The section also provides that the superior court “shall not grant relief under this article [providing remedies for 3 elder abuse] if the court determines that the matter should be determined in a civil action, but shall instead transfer the matter to the general civil calendar of the superior court.” (Welf. & Inst. Code, § 15657.3, subd. (b).) It appears that Letherblaire is relying on the latter provision to assert that the superior court, acting as a probate court, did not have jurisdiction.