Father recognized he needed to keep the children safe from Mother and acknowledged Esmeralda needed to continue individual counseling and behavioral therapy. Thus, court supervision was not necessary to protect the children or ensure Esmeralda received services. Mother contends the juvenile court should have continued jurisdiction to provide Mother with services. But Mother admits she was not entitled to family reunification services because the children remained with a custodial parent. (See § 16507, subd. (b) [“[f]amily reunification services shall only be provided when a child has been placed in out-of-home care, or is in the care of a previously noncustodial parent under the supervision of the juvenile court”]; In re C.S., supra, 80 Cal.App.5th at p. 636 [mother was not entitled to reunification services where child remained with custodial parent]; In re Destiny D. (2017)
15 Cal.App.5th 197, 212 [father was not entitled to reunification services because the child remained with custodial parent].)