Section 930.45, subdivision (a) provides: "The board of supervisors may designate a county financial evaluation officer pursuant to Section 27750 of the Government Code to make financial evaluations of liability for reimbursement pursuant to Sections 207.2, 903, 903.1 . . . ." Appellants claim that County of Ventura does not have a financial evaluation officer but that does not forfeit county's statutory right to reimbursement for C.J.'s support and maintenance. Section 903.45, subdivision (c) affords appellant a remedy: "At any time prior to the satisfaction of a judgment entered pursuant to this section, a person against whom the judgment was entered may petition the rendering court to modify or vacate the judgment on the basis of a change in circumstances relating to his or her ability to pay the judgment." Appellants do not contend that they lack the financial ability to pay.