(Park, at p. 1067.) B. We Do Not Reach Whether Marc’s Section 1101 Claim Arises from Protected Activity Section 721, subdivision (b), provides in relevant part that “spouses are subject to the general rules governing fiduciary relationships that control the actions of persons occupying confidential relations with each other. This confidential relationship imposes a duty of the highest good faith and fair dealing on each spouse, and neither shall take any unfair advantage of the other.” Section 1100 provides further that “[e]ach spouse shall act with respect to the other spouse in the management and control of the community assets and liabilities in accordance with the general rules governing fiduciary relationships which control the actions of persons having relationships of personal confidence as specified in [s]ection 721, until such time as the assets and liabilities have been divided by the parties or by a court. This duty includes the obligation to make full disclosure to the other spouse of all material facts and information regarding the existence, characterization, and valuation of all assets in which the community has or may have 19 an interest and debts for which the community is or may be liable . . . .” (§ 1100, subd. (e).)