(Accord,
Stanley, supra, 879 F.Supp. at p. 1367, fn. 17.) We are not persuaded, as the Stanley court was, that the general references suggesting actions only by courts of the United States show incompatibility with state court jurisdiction.9 However, we have identified two provisions of the law that we conclude are incompatible with concurrent jurisdiction, 20 United States Code sections 1752 and 1753. Section 1752, which has now expired,10 provided that “any order on the part of any United States district court which requires” transferring students to overcome discriminatory imbalances shall not become effective “until all appeals in connection with such order have been exhausted” or timed out.