PGA West Residential Assn. v. Hulven International ( 2017 )
[…] (a)(1));
    attachment or any other provisional remedy against the asset or the property of the
    transferee under applicable law (id., subd. (a)(2)); injunctive relief against the debtor or
    transferee, or both, to prevent further transfer of the asset or property (id., subd. (a)(3)(A));
    appointment of a receiver over the asset or property of the transferee (id., subd. (a)(3)(B));
    and “[a]ny other relief the circumstances may require” (id., subd. (a)(1)(C)).
    As relevant here, a claim under the UFTA must be filed within seven years of a
    fraudulent transfer. Section 3439.09(c) provides: “Notwithstanding any other provision
    of law, a cause of action under this chapter with respect to a transfer or obligation is
    7 “‘A transfer that would otherwise be voidable as intentionally fraudulent under
    section 3439.04, subdivision (a)[(1)], is not voidable against a transferee who took in
    good faith and for a reasonably equivalent value. (Civ. Code, § 3439.08, subd. (a).)’
    [Citation.]” (Hasso v.