42 U.S.C. § 12101et seq.). Alternatively, he contends the juvenile court erred in finding there wa
[…] If the juvenile court finds there is a substantial probability that the child can be returned to parental custody and safely maintained in the home, the juvenile court can continue services beyond 12 months.3 (§§ 361.5, subd. (a)(3); 366.21, subd. (g)(1).) One of the factors the juvenile court must affirmatively find in assessing the probability of return is whether the parent demonstrated the capacity and ability to complete the objectives of his or her treatment plan. (§ 366.21, subd. (g)(1)(C).) However, the juvenile court must also find that the parent “demonstrated the capacity and ability … to provide for the child’s safety, protection, physical and emotional well-being, and special needs.” (Ibid.) Here, even though Robert completed the technical requirements of his services plan, there was substantial evidence that returning Dylan to his custody would endanger Dylan. Further, there was no evidence that extending Robert’s services would change the situation.