Hodges testified that he had obtained cows from various sources and they were commingled in his two facilities. Hodges also testified that he did not record any ear tags present on the cows. Finally, CDFA’s hold order reflected that Hodges had cows with various brands as well as unbranded cows. Moreover, to the extent the court made an implied finding that the 49 cows were commingled in the sense of not necessarily being identifiable as originating from specific sources, Chaves would have a security interest therein pursuant to section 9336 of the California Uniform Commercial Code. California Uniform Commercial Code section 9336, subdivision (a) defines “ ‘commingled goods’ ” as “goods that are physically united with other goods in such a manner that their identity is lost in a product or mass.” Section 9336, subdivision (c) provides that “[i]f collateral becomes commingled goods, a security interest attaches to the product or mass,” and section 9336, subdivision (d) clarifies that “[i]f a security interest in collateral is perfected before the collateral becomes commingled goods, the security interest that attaches to the product or mass under subdivision (c) is perfected.” Official Comment 2 to California Uniform Commercial Code section 9336 explains: “Subsection (a) defines ‘commingled goods.’ It is meant to include goods whose identity is lost through manufacturing or production (e.g., flour that has become part of baked goods) but also goods whose identity is