(§ 2207, subds. (2)(a)-(2)(c).) Where acceptance is expressly conditioned on assent to additional terms, the writing is treated as a counteroffer. (See § 2207, subd. (1); Transwestern, at p. 514 [rule regarding additional terms becoming part of contract “does not apply if the offeree expressly conditions its acceptance on the offeror’s assent to the offeree’s additional terms”].) If the offeror does not accept the counteroffer but the parties’ conduct recognizes the existence of a contract, section 2207(3) applies and the contract “consist[s] of those terms on which the writings of the parties agree, together with any supplementary terms incorporated under any other provisions of this code.” (§ 2207(3); see Transwestern, at p. 514 [“even if the offeree’s acceptance is expressly made conditional on the offeror’s assent to the offeree’s additional terms, and no such assent is given, the existence of a contract and its terms may nevertheless be inferred” by applying section 2207(3)].)