(See, e.g., Hensley, (or affiliated entities) and Idleman (or affiliated persons). (See Evid. Code, §§ 452, subd. (d), 459.) 6 at p. 1345 [the parties’ settlement was partially conditioned on the outcome of the appeal regarding damages].) Christodoro contends the existence of the May 24, 2017 restraining order could prejudice him in the event a court considers whether to issue another restraining order against him. Christodoro cites section 6306, subdivision (b)(1), which indeed states, “Prior to deciding whether to issue [a domestic violence restraining] order under this part or when determining appropriate temporary custody and visitation orders, the court shall consider the following information . . . : any conviction for a violent felony specified in Section 667.5 of the Penal Code or a serious felony specified in Section 1192.7 of the Penal Code; any misdemeanor conviction involving domestic violence, weapons, or other violence; any outstanding warrant; parole or probation status; any prior restraining order; and any violation of a prior restraining order.” (Italics added.) But section 6306, subdivision (b)(2), gives the italicized “or” in subdivision (b)(1) special significance.