Villa did not object. On the second day of deliberations, the jury asked the court to provide the “legal definition of substantial risk” for the instruction on dangerous condition. In response to the jury’s question, Villa asked the court to instruct the jury to disregard any definition of “substantial risk” other than the definition provided by the court and to give the jury the definition of “dangerous condition” in Government Code section 830. (See Gov. Code, § 830, subd. (a) [“‘Dangerous condition’ means a condition of property that creates a substantial (as distinguished from a minor, trivial or insignificant) risk of injury when such property or adjacent property is used with due care in a manner in which it is reasonably foreseeable that it will be used.”].)