(Compare CALCRIM No. 1203 [providing the movement “must have increased the risk of [physical or psychological] harm to the person beyond that necessarily present” in the crime] with § 209, subd. (b)(2) [subdivision applies if movement “increases the risk of harm . . . .”].) Indeed, defendant acknowledges the “literal wording” of section 209 provides that the punishment provided in subdivision (b) applies only if the movement of the victim is beyond merely incidental and “increases the risk of harm to the victim over and above that necessarily present in[ ] the intended underlying offense.” (§ 209, subd. (b)(2).) Defendant nevertheless contends the legislative history of section 209 demonstrates the Legislature did not intend to modify the Daniels asportation test and, as a result, the proper inquiry is still whether a movement “substantially increased” a victim’s risk of harm.