Further, the court instructed the jury that “Someone intends to commit extortion if he intends to, one, obtain a person’s property with a person’s consent and, two, obtains the person’s consent through the use of force or fear.” The verdict forms for all three counts reflect that the jury found appellant guilty of kidnapping for extortion; and it does not appear that as to those three counts the jury had an option of finding him guilty of kidnapping to get money or something valuable. Section 209, subdivision (a) provides: “Any person who seizes, confines, inveigles, entices, decoys, abducts, conceals, kidnaps or carries away another person by any means whatsoever with intent to hold or detain, or who holds or detains, that person for ransom, reward or to commit extortion or to exact from another person any money or valuable thing, or any person who aids or abets any such act, is guilty of a felony, and upon conviction thereof, shall be punished by imprisonment in the state prison for life without possibility of parole in cases in which any person subjected to any such act suffers death or bodily harm, or is intentionally confined in a manner which exposes that person to a substantial likelihood of death, or shall be punished by imprisonment in the 34 state prison for life with the possibility of parole in cases where no such person suffers death or bodily harm.”