Bolanos certainly had opportunities to reflect. 17. provided in subdivision (a), (b), (j), (l), or (m) whichever is greater, rather than being used to impose the punishment authorized under any other law ….” (§ 667.61, subd. (f).) Likewise, section 209, subdivision (d) states “a person may not be punished under [section 209,] subdivision (b) and [s]ection 667.61 for the same act that constitutes a violation of both subdivision (b) and [s]ection 667.61.” There is neither dispute nor doubt the trial court violated these sections.