Central Contra Costa Transit Authority (2003)
30 Cal.4th 139, 146 (Bonanno).) Government Code section 830 defines a dangerous condition as “ ‘a condition of property that creates a substantial . . . risk of injury when such property or adjacent property is used with due care’ in a ‘reasonably foreseeable’ manner.” (Bonanno,
supra,30 Cal.4th at p. 147.) The existence of a dangerous condition generally is a question of fact but may be a question of law if “reasonable minds can come to only one conclusion.”