Thus, Lintz, trustee of Moynes’s estate, is entitled Probate Code section 859 relief. “Lintz’s motion for monetary relief is therefore GRANTED in part. “Lintz is entitled to $106,000 from direct cash transfers to Ramirez from Moynes made sometime after January 10, 2005, $118,750 of donative discount from the home transaction on January 10, 2005, and $60,633.65 in cumulative transfers from Moynes’s accounts deposited into Ramirez’s accounts, a total of $285,383.65, plus interest. Lintz is also entitled to twice this amount in additional relief based upon Probate Court section 859. Judgment shall be entered against Ramirez in the amount of the sum of these figures . . . plus interest.” 2 Statutory references are to the Probate Code unless otherwise indicated. The cited statute provides in pertinent part: “If a court finds that a person has in bad faith wrongfully taken, concealed, or disposed of property belonging to the estate of a decedent, . . . or has taken, concealed, or disposed of property by the use of undue influence in bad faith . . ., the person shall be liable for twice the value of the property recovered . . . . The remedy provided in this section shall be in addition to any other remedies available in law to a . . . personal representative or other successor in interest of a decedent.”