Ramirez’s implicit premise, that “undue influence” as used in section 21351 is identical with that developed under Civil Code section 1575 seems misplaced. When the Legislature wants to do that it has used express language to that effect. (See Stats. 2008, ch. 475, § 1, adding Welf. & Inst. Code, § 15610.30, subd. (a)(3) and amending the definition of “financial abuse” to include “taking, secreting, appropriating, obtaining or retaining, real or personal property of an elder or dependent adult by undue influence, as defined in Section 1575 of the Civil Code”; Stats. 1995, ch. 977, § 1, adding. Gov. Code, § 820.21 and withdrawing immunity from government employees who obtain “testimony by . . . undue influence, as defined in Section 1575 of the Civil Code.”) The Legislature has not done that with respect to sections 21350 and 21351. It must therefore be concluded that a slightly different concept was intended when the concept of undue influence was allowed in sections 21350 and 21351. The most obvious meaning is that the emphasis was expanded from