One -- generally one, two, three, whatever. Please take a look at those. And then compare them to the elements of murder to see what the similarities are in the counts you’ve already reached a decision on, robbery and burglary. And see what the differences are. Hopefully, this will be of assistance to you in reaching a decision on that last count. Also, please review CALCRIM number 3450, which is the definition of insanity.” The jury continued deliberating for the rest of the afternoon. The next morning, July 1, 2020, the jury found defendant sane on count 1. B Section 1140 provides that “the jury cannot be discharged after the cause is submitted to them until they have agreed upon their verdict and rendered it in open court, unless by consent of both parties, entered upon the minutes, or unless, at the expiration of such time as the court may deem proper, it satisfactorily appears that there is no reasonable probability that the jury can agree.” “ ‘The determination whether there is reasonable probability of agreement rests in the discretion of the trial court.