(See People v. Gonzales (2017)
16 Cal.App.5th 494, 504 [rejecting contention that CALCRIM No. 1193 permitted the jury to conclude the victim was molested].) This is a correct statement of the law. (See McAlpin,
supra,53 Cal.3d at pp. 1300–1301 [CSAAS evidence may be used to rehabilitate a witness’s credibility when the defendant suggests the witness’s conduct is inconsistent with having been molested]; Black’s Law Dict. (11th ed. 2019) [a “credible witness” is a “witness whose testimony is believable”].) 38 d. CALCRIM No. 331 Section 1127g provides that in “any criminal trial or proceeding in which a person with a developmental disability, or cognitive, mental, or communication impairment testifies as a witness, upon the request of a party, the court shall instruct the jury” with language substantially identical to CALCRIM No. 331. Because the jury in this case heard testimony from J.L., who is autistic, the trial court instructed it with CALCRIM No. 331 as follows: “In evaluating the testimony of a person with a developmental disability, consider all of the factors