In re the Marriage of JANET and                                   B317879
[…] which has made things “difficult.” The court instructed Janet to
    “keep a written record of the things [she’s] doing to get him
    served” and continued the hearing.
    On August 20, 2020, Michael filed a “Notice of Change of
    Address” with the court, indicating that as of that date, his
    residence and/or mailing address was at the Bullhead City
    property.
    That same date, Gates filed a “Notice of Limited Scope
    Representation” indicating that she represented Michael “in
    relation to any matter pertaining to the Judgment of Dissolution
    3      Section 215 provides that “after entry of a judgment of
    dissolution . . . no modification of the judgment or order, and no
    subsequent order in the proceedings, is valid unless any prior
    notice otherwise required to be given to a party to the proceeding
    is served, in the same manner as the notice is otherwise
    permitted by law to be served, upon the party.” (§ 215, subd. (a).)
    Service upon the attorney of record is not sufficient. (Ibid.)
    7
    including any requests regarding the disposition of the [Bullhead
    City property] and/or spousal support.”
    On November 30, 2020, the court on its own motion