Prior to January 1, 2013, section 1202.45 provided only for a "parole revocation restitution fine." (Stats. 2007, ch. 302, § 15, p. 2457; Stats. 1995, ch. 313, § 6, p. 1758.) However, section 1202.45 was amended in 2012 to add subdivision (b), which takes account of the provisions of the Realignment Act. (Stats. 2012, ch. 762, § 1, p. 6125 [SB 1210].) As amended, section 1202.45, subdivision (b), now provides: "In every case where a person is convicted of a crime and is subject to either postrelease community supervision under Section 3451 or mandatory supervision under subparagraph (B) of paragraph (5) of subdivision (h) of Section 1170, the court shall, at the time of imposing the restitution fine pursuant to subdivision (b) of Section 1202.4, assess an additional postrelease community supervision revocation restitution fine or mandatory supervision revocation restitution fine in the same amount as that imposed pursuant to subdivision (b) of Section 1202.4, that may be collected by the 16 agency designated pursuant to subdivision (b) of Section 2085.5 by the board of supervisors of the county in which the prisoner is incarcerated." The amendment became effective January 1, 2013. Under the revised language, Barton was subject to a "mandatory supervision revocation restitution fine" in an amount equal to the fine imposed under section 1202.4, subdivision (b).