People v. Washington CA2/7 ( 2014 )
[…] categories of evidence in its possession, including “any ‘[r]elevant written or recorded
    statements of witnesses or reports of the statements of witnesses whom the prosecutor
    intends to call at the trial . . . .” (See People v. Verdugo (2010) 
    50 Cal.4th 263
    , 279-280;
    In re Littlefield (1993) 
    5 Cal.4th 122
    , 135.) Absent good cause, “such evidence must be
    disclosed at least 30 days before trial, or immediately if discovered or obtained within 30
    days of trial.” (Verdugo, at p. 280; see § 1054.7 [“[i]f the material and information
    becomes known to, or comes into the possession of, a party within 30 days of trial,
    disclosure shall be made immediately unless good cause is shown”].) If any party fails to
    25
    comply with the statutory disclosure requirements, the trial court “may make any order
    necessary” to enforce those provisions, “including, but not limited to, [ordering]