In re Marriage of KIMBERLY M. and
[…] condition.
    For the same reasons stated above, neither did the court err in denying
    Kimberly’s request to include the following conditions: 1) that section 721 would
    10
    continue to govern the conduct of the parties pending final resolution of all remaining
    issues; 2) that Fletcher must honor his fiduciary duties to Kimberly pending final
    resolution of all remaining issues; and 3) that until judgment on all the remaining issues,
    the parties will continue to be considered spouses under sections 1100 through 1103. In
    addition, whether added as an express condition or not, both parties have a continuing
    duty fiduciary duty to each other (§ 1100, subd. (e) [fiduciary duty remains “until such
    time as the assets and liabilities have been divided by the parties or by a court”]) and
    sections 1100 through 1103 sufficiently protect Kimberly’s interests. For example, the
    remedy provided in subdivision (g) of section 1101 for a breach of the fiduciary duty
    includes, but is not limited to, “an award to the other spouse of 50 percent, or an amount