[¶] (2) The peace officer’s motor vehicle is sounding a siren as may be reasonably necessary. [¶] (3) The peace officer’s motor vehicle is distinctively marked. [¶] (4) The peace officer’s motor vehicle is operated by a peace officer . . . wearing a distinctive uniform.’ (Italics added.) Thus, the statute requires four distinct elements, each of which must be present: (1) a red light, (2) a siren, (3) a distinctively marked vehicle, and (4) a peace officer in a distinctive uniform. [Citation.]” (People v. Hudson (2006)
38 Cal. 4th 1002, 1007-1008.) 7 Similarly, Vehicle Code section 2800.4 is directed at “a person [who] willfully flees or attempts to elude a pursuing peace officer in violation of Section 2800.1, and the person operating the pursued vehicle willfully drives that vehicle on a highway in a direction opposite to that in which the traffic lawfully moves upon that highway . . . .” b. Discussion. Sanchez contends the prosecution failed to prove these two crimes because the “distinctively marked” element was missing.