As a result, Parnell cannot be 15. convicted of both offenses. We reverse the convictions for the lesser offense, counts 3, 4, 9, and 10. III. Unanimity instruction In count 13, Parnell was charged with a violation of Vehicle Code section 2800.2, which makes it a crime to drive with a willful or wanton disregard for the safety of persons or property while attempting to evade a pursing officer in violation section 2800.1. (Veh. Code, § 2800.2, subd. (a).) Vehicle Code section 2800.1, in turn, applies to any person who operates a motor vehicle with the intent to evade or flee from a pursuing peace officer’s motor vehicle if the following conditions exist: “(1) The peace officer’s motor vehicle is exhibiting at least one lighted red lamp visible from the front and the person either sees or reasonably should have seen the lamp. “(2) The peace officer’s motor vehicle is sounding a siren as may be reasonably necessary. “(3) The peace officer’s motor vehicle is distinctively marked. “(4) The peace officer’s motor vehicle is operated by a peace officer, … and that peace officer is wearing a distinctive uniform.”