concerning the reason and nature of her conversation with him[,] [citation] [t]he motion failed to include her path of travel to the location of the stop, her objective symptoms of alcohol intoxication, her apparent confusion in answering simple questions concerning her drinking that evening, her inability to pass the field sobriety test, her admissions regarding her drinking, or that someone was concerned enough to report to the police that someone in a car matching hers, with the same license plate, left [the bar] with a possibly drunk driver.” 5 DISCUSSION Subdivision (b) of Evidence Code section 1043 states a motion seeking discovery into an officer’s personnel record, “shall include all of the following: [¶] (1) Identification of the proceeding in which discovery or disclosure is sought, the party seeking discovery or disclosure, the peace or custodial officer whose records are sought, the governmental agency which has custody and control of the records, and the time and place at which the motion for discovery or disclosure shall be heard[;] [¶] (2) A description of the type of records or information sought[;] [¶] (3) Affidavits showing good cause for the discovery or disclosure sought, setting forth the materiality thereof to the subject matter involved in the pending litigation and stating upon reasonable belief that the governmental agency identified has the records or information from the records.” To the extent denial of the Pitchess motion and subsequent review was based on Nauman’s failure to file a suppression motion before filing the Pitchess motion, Nauman is entitled to relief.