Thus, the FAVP does not state a cause of action upon which relief can be granted against the local educational agencies under this portion of the Education Code.6 6 The FAVP alleges the CDE is out of compliance with sections 495901 and 49531.1. The allegations against the CDE are not the subject of this appeal, and we do not address their substance. 16 c. Section 32060 The FAVP also references part 19, article 6 of the Education Code, which addresses toxic art supplies in schools. Section 32060 offers the Legislature's finding and declaration that "art supplies which contain toxic substances or which are potential human carcinogens pose a significant danger to the health and safety of school children," who "are not sufficiently protected by present health laws" because they fail to require labels for materials which may be seriously harmful. (§ 32060, subd. (a).)