He contends that the determinations were based on inadmissible accident reports. (Veh. Code, § 20013 ["No such accident report shall be used as evidence in any trial, civil or criminal, arising out of an accident"].) Appellant also contends that the "at fault" determinations are "legal conclusion[s] that [are] not the proper subject for expert opinion." 7 We agree with the People that appellant's contentions are forfeited because in the trial court he failed to object on the grounds stated in his contentions. (Evid. Code, § 353, subd. (a) [judgment shall not be reversed for erroneous admission of evidence unless "[t]here appears of record an objection to or a motion to exclude or to strike the evidence that was timely made and so stated as to make clear the specific ground of the objection or motion"].) During a pretrial hearing on the People's in limine motion to admit evidence of appellant's driving history, defense counsel objected "that the D.M.V. document is wholly lacking in information concerning what my client did."