In re C.W. ( 2019 )
[…] take place once [C.W.] finished treatment, its order dismissing jurisdiction was
    unreasonable and internally contradictory,” and no judge could reasonably have made the
    order. (See In re Jasmine D. (2000) 
    78 Cal. App. 4th 1339
    , 1351.)28
    28
    Although no party has raised the point, we recognize that there is a mechanism
    in family court for modifying exit custody orders issued by a juvenile court, but it does
    not cure the problem. That is pursuant to subdivision (b) of section 362.4, which states
    that “[a]ny order issued pursuant to this section shall continue until modified or
    terminated by a subsequent order of the superior court.” (§ 362.4, subd. (b); see also In
    re Chantal (1996) 
    13 Cal. 4th 196
    , 200–201 [explaining distinction between “juvenile
    court,” which is “a superior court exercising limited jurisdiction arising under juvenile