Plaintiffs’ parol evidence is consistent with this interpretation and fails to expose any latent ambiguity in the agreement’s terms. Because Plaintiffs have no right to payment from Xino’s assets, Plaintiffs will obtain no benefit by setting aside Xino’s alleged fraudulent transfer of those assets. Plaintiffs lack standing to pursue a fraudulent transfer claim. 23 b. The Plaintiff/Xino Agreement unambiguously states Plaintiffs shall have no recourse against Xino’s assets To obtain relief under the Uniform Fraudulent Transfer Act, Civil Code section 3439 et seq.4 (the UFTA), one must be “a creditor” of the transferor. (§ 3439.07, subd. (a).) A “Creditor” is a person who has a “claim” against a “debtor.” (§ 3439.01, subd. (c).) A “Claim” is “a right to payment, whether or not the right is reduced to judgment, liquidated, unliquidated, fixed, contingent, matured, unmatured, disputed, undisputed, legal, equitable, secured, or unsecured.” (Id., subd. (b).)