T.T. v. Superior Court CA1/2 ( 2015 )
[…] by the court in December 2013 and was left unaddressed despite Frazel’s request for
    clarification about it in March 2014. She also argues that the juvenile court denied her
    due process by not allowing her to pursue this lack of reasonable services argument at the
    supplemental disposition hearing. The Bureau argues that mother has waived these
    arguments by not timely appealing from the juvenile court’s findings at the six-month
    and twelve-month status review hearings that the Bureau provided reasonable services to
    mother. We agree with the Bureau.
    Section 395, subdivision (a)(1) provides in relevant part that “[a] judgment in a
    proceeding under Section 300 may be appealed in the same manner as any final
    judgment, and any subsequent order may be appealed as an order after judgment.” “The
    dispositional order is the ‘judgment’ referred to in section 395, and all subsequent orders
    are appealable. [Citation.] ‘ “A consequence of section 395 is that an unappealed
    disposition or postdisposition order is final and binding and may not be attacked on an