In re Marriage of ANNA and BRIAN                                         B248594 consolidated with
[…] and the rental value of the unit she occupied at the Chelsea Property. The charge against
    Wife for the use of the unit also would have been offset by the rental unit that was made
    available to Husband during the same period.
    In addition, the trial court declined to order reimbursement for Husband’s
    community share of the benefits Wife received from the rental income as an evidentiary
    sanction for failure to disclose basic records concerning the operation of Pharmabul after
    separation. As noted above, section 721, subdivision (b), provides that spouses are
    subject to the general rules governing fiduciary relationships “that control the actions of
    persons occupying confidential relations with each other.” Section 1101, subdivision (h)
    permits an award to the other spouse for breach of fiduciary duty “as set forth in Section
    721 and 1100 . . . of 100 percent, or an amount equal to 100 percent, of any asset
    undisclosed or transferred in breach of the fiduciary duty.”