We agree with Herrera that the first amended information incorrectly identified section 11370.2, subdivision (b), as the basis for its prior conviction allegations. The information should have, instead, alleged she had two prior convictions subjecting her to sentence enhancements under section 11370.2, subdivision (c). However, contrary to her assertion, the information's misidentification of the correct subdivision for the prior conviction allegations does not require reversal of the true findings for lack of supporting substantial evidence or otherwise. Penal Code section 969 provides: "In charging the fact of a previous conviction of a felony . . . , it is sufficient to state, 'That the defendant, before the commission of the offense charged herein, was in (giving the title of the court in which the conviction was had) convicted of a felony . . . .' If more than one previous conviction is charged, the date of the judgment upon each conviction may be stated, and all known previous convictions, whether in this State or elsewhere, must be charged." Penal Code section 960 provides: "No accusatory pleading is insufficient, nor can the trial, judgment, or other proceeding thereon be affected by reason of any defect or imperfection in matter of form which does not prejudice a substantial right of the defendant upon the merits."