He argues that because Sierra Vista did not have a Spanish-speaking clinician, he was unable to participate in critical aspects of his case plan until late into the six-month review period. 8. If a child is not returned to his or her parent at the six-month review hearing, the juvenile court “shall determine whether reasonable services that were designed to aid the parent … in overcoming the problems that led to the initial removal and continued custody of the child have been provided or offered to the parent.” (§ 366.21, subd. (e)(8); § 366, subd. (a)(1)(B) [at each status review hearing the court shall determine “[t]he extent of the agency’s compliance with the case plan in making reasonable efforts … to return the child to a safe home”].) “ ‘A finding that reasonable reunification services have been provided must be made upon clear and convincing evidence. [Citation.]’ ” (Serena M. v. Superior Court (2020)