The document indicates that on September 23, 1996, defendant “Timothy Scott Molan” was convicted of first degree burglary committed on or about September 1, 1995, after the trial court accepted his plea, and was sentenced to serve 30 months in custody. 2 According to the probation report, in 2007 defendant and a codefendant broke into two buildings on a ranch in Modoc County, California, and removed the victim’s property. 2 Exhibit B sets out the definition of first degree burglary under the 1996 Oregon Revised Statutes (O.R.S.) section 164.225: “(1) A person commits the crime of burglary in the first degree if the person violates ORS 164.215 and the building is a dwelling, or if in effecting entry or while in a building or in immediate flight therefrom the person: “(a) Is armed with a burglar’s tool as defined in ORS 164.235 or a deadly weapon; or “(b) Causes or attempts to cause physical injury to any person; or “(c) Uses or threatens to use a dangerous weapon.”