(Goldsmith, at p. 272, citations omitted.) The Supreme Court further concluded that the automated traffic enforcement system’s data bar, which included the date and time of the infraction, is not hearsay, because the data bar is machine generated, and is not a statement of a person as defined by the Evidence Code. Under section 1200, hearsay is “evidence of a statement that was made other than by a witness while testifying at the hearing and that is offered to prove the truth of the matter stated.” (Id., subd. (a).)