A. The Court Did Not Err in Sustaining the Demurrer All parties agree that Dana’s claims against Lewitt Hackman are governed by the statute of limitations period set forth in Code of Civil Procedure section 340.6, which provides: “An action against an attorney for a wrongful act or omission, other than for actual fraud, arising in the performance of professional services shall be commenced within one year after the plaintiff discovers, or through the use of reasonable diligence should have discovered, the facts constituting the wrongful act or omission . . . . [T]he period shall be tolled during the time that any of the following exist: [¶] (1) The plaintiff has not sustained actual injury.” (Code Civ. Proc., § 340.6, subd. (a).) In the proceedings below, Dana contended she had not sustained actual injury more than a year before filing her complaint.