We will therefore modify the identified probation conditions accordingly. Appellant further contends that condition 9 is improper because it permits warrantless searches of her residence, which is not reasonably related to her misdemeanor battery offense or to any anticipated future criminality. Her offense, she points out, was an isolated fight at school; no weapons were involved, she had no documented history of drug or alcohol possession or use, and this was her first referral to the probation department. Section 730, subdivision (b), allows the juvenile court to "impose and require any and all reasonable conditions that it may determine fitting and proper to the end that justice may be done and the reformation and rehabilitation of the ward enhanced." This provision accords the court broad discretion among "a variety of dispositional options." 2 It has not escaped our notice that appellant's concerns are now academic, as her six- month probationary period should have expired. 3 (In re Tyrell J. (1994)