(Id. at pp. 3–4.) Here, we do have a settled statement. Ramirez does not cite to any case reversing a judgment under the circumstances before us. B. Sufficiency Of The Evidence (Count 4) As mentioned, count 4 charged Ramirez with resisting, obstructing, or delaying Officer Montgomery and Sergeant Martinez as they discharged their duties (§ 148, subd. (a)(1)). Ramirez argues there was insufficient evidence to show his “willful resistance to his arrest” or that his actions “were anything but instinctual or accidental.” His arguments are unavailing. 1. Section 148, Subdivision (a)(1) “Every person who willfully resists, delays, or obstructs any . . . peace officer . . . in the discharge or attempt to discharge any duty of his or her office or employment, when no other punishment is prescribed,” is guilty of a misdemeanor. (§ 148, subd. (a)(1).)