(Id. at p. 1217.) There was no such risk here. The prosecutor was simply arguing that B.T. was courageous in submitting herself to be cross-examined by defense counsel. The prosecutor quickly clarified his remarks by stating that it is defense counsel's job to cross-examine B.T. IV. Neyra contends the trial court's order for AIDS testing constitutes an unauthorized sentence. Section 1202.1, subdivision (d)(6)(A)(iii) requires the court to order AIDS testing of a person convicted of violating section 288 "if the court finds that there is probable cause to believe that blood, semen, or any other bodily fluid capable of transmitting HIV has been transferred from the defendant to the victim . . . ." 8 The court ordered the testing but made no such express finding. Neyra did not object. Unless the sentence is "unauthorized" the failure to object waives any claim of defect on appeal. (People v. Scott (1994)