(§ 790, subd. (a)(5).) The DEJ statutes do not specify a maximum age. 3 “[U]pon any failure of the minor to comply with the terms of probation, including the rules of any program the minor is directed to attend, or any circumstances specified in Section 793, the prosecuting attorney or the probation department, or the court on its own, may make a motion to the court for entry of judgment and the court shall render a finding that the minor is a ward of the court pursuant to Section 602 for the offenses specified in the original petition and shall schedule a dispositional hearing.” (§ 791, subd. (a)(4), underline added.) Section 790 Applies to Adults Who Were Minors When They Committed a Felony Offense Section 790, subdivision (a) provides, “[T]his article [the DEJ article, §§ 790-795] shall apply whenever a case is before the juvenile court for a determination of whether a minor is a person described in Section 602 because of the commission of a felony offense . . . .” (Italics added.) Only minors are eligible for deferred entry of judgment. “The term [‘minor’] is not defined in the Welfare and Institutions Code per se. The Family Code defines ‘minor’ as traditionally understood, anyone under the age of 18. (Fam. Code, § 6500.)” (In re Jeffrey M. (2006)