Defendant contends that the fact Glaze was asked to leave and did not immediately do so was a withdrawal of consent to enter and his presence then became unlawful and forceful. He again states that when defendant was told to leave, he “ripped off his shirt and adopted a fighting stance.” As discussed ante, the record citations provided by defendant do not reference “a fighting stance.” Defendant cites to the concurring and dissenting opinion in People v. Brown (1992)
6 Cal.App.4th 1489in support of his contention that “ ‘forcible entry’ ” under Penal Code section 198.5 has the same meaning as in Code of Civil Procedure section 1159, which provides: “Every person is guilty of a forcible entry who either: [¶] (1) By breaking open doors, windows, or other parts of a house, or by any kind of violence or circumstance of terror enters upon or into any real property. [¶] (2) Who, after entering peaceably upon real property, turns out by force, threats, or menacing conduct, the party in possession.” (Code Civ. Proc., § 1159, subd. (a); Brown,
supra,6 Cal.App.4th at p. 1500 (conc. & dis. opn. of Blease, Acting P. J.).)