48 Cal.App.5th 613, 622 [“‘[o]ne cannot correct a problem one fails to acknowledge’”]; In re A.F., supra, 3 Cal.App.5th at p. 293 [“‘[d]enial is a factor often relevant to determining whether persons are likely to modify their behavior in the future without court supervision’”]; cf. § 300.2 [“[s]uccessful participation in a treatment program for substance abuse may be considered in evaluating the home environment”].) Moreover, although, as Johneisha notes, relapse may be a normal part of recovery (see In re B.E. (2020)
46 Cal.App.5th 932, 941 [“[A] relapsed parent is far from hopeless.