T.W. v. G.S. CA2/5 ( 2015 )
[…] was not established by evidence that is “reasonable in nature, credible, and of solid
    value.” (Dept. of Parks, supra, 233 Cal.App.3d at p. 830.)
    III
    The parties also address whether the challenged orders are justified pursuant to
    sections 3063 and 3064. Section 3063 provides that “[i]n conjunction with any ex parte
    order seeking or modifying an order of custody, the court shall enter an order restraining
    the person receiving custody from removing the child from the state pending notice and a
    hearing on the order seeking or modifying custody.” Section 3064 operates as a
    limitation on section 3063 and states that a court “shall refrain from making an order
    granting or modifying a custody order on an ex parte basis unless there has been a
    showing of immediate harm to the child or immediate risk that the child will be removed
    from the State of California.”6 (§ 3064, subd. (a).) The California Rules of Court, rule
    5.151(d)(5) imposes additional obligations on a party proceeding under section 3064.
    The rule requires, among other things, the moving party to describe the date and details