(Id., subd. (f)(9)(A).) We review questions of statutory interpretation de novo, but otherwise review a judgment for substantial evidence. (Schmidt, supra, 41 Cal.App.5th at p. 1056; § 115, subd. (h) [section 115(e) order is considered a judgment].) I. Lion Share contends a section 115(e) motion to declare the deed void from its inception cannot be based on a no contest plea. After reviewing the text of section 115 and giving its words their usual and ordinary meaning, we disagree. (People v. Abrahamian (2020)
45 Cal.App.5th 314, 332.) Section 115(e) allows a prosecuting agency to move for an order that an instrument is void “[a]fter a person is convicted . . . or a plea is entered whereby a charge alleging a violation of this section is dismissed and waiver is obtained pursuant to People v. Harvey (1979)
25 Cal.3d 754.” (Italics added.) Nothing in section 115’s text indicates a prosecuting agency can move to declare an instrument void only if a person is convicted after a jury trial or a guilty plea rather than a plea of no contest. (Ibid.)