In re Jade B. CA2/2 ( 2013 )
[…] arbitrary, capricious, or patently absurd determination.”’” (In re Stephanie 
    M., supra
    , 7
    Cal.4th at p. 318; accord, Bridget A. v. Superior Court (2007) 
    148 Cal. App. 4th 285
    , 300;
    In re Emmanuel R. (2001) 
    94 Cal. App. 4th 452
    , 465.) The test for abuse of discretion is
    whether the juvenile court exceeded the bounds of reason. If two or more inferences can
    reasonably be deduced from the facts, we may not substitute our decision for that of the
    7       Section 362.4 provides in pertinent part: “When the juvenile court terminates its
    jurisdiction over a minor who has been adjudged a dependent child of the juvenile court
    prior to the minor’s attainment of the age of 18 years, and proceedings for dissolution of
    marriage, for nullity of marriage, or for legal separation, of the minor’s parents . . . are
    pending in the superior court of any county, or an order has been entered with regard to
    the custody of that minor, the juvenile court on its own motion, may issue . . . an order
    determining the custody of, or visitation with, the child.”
    30
    juvenile court. (In re Stephanie 
    M., supra
    , at p. 318; In re K.D. (2004) 
    124 Cal. App. 4th 1013
    , 1018.)
    In making the no-contact order, the juvenile court balanced the evidence showing