In re Jade B. CA2/2 ( 2013 )
[…] DISPOSITION
    The juvenile court’s orders declining to dismiss the section 300 petitions, and its
    jurisdiction order and subsequent order terminating jurisdiction with a family law order
    that includes a no-contact order are affirmed.
    NOT TO BE PUBLISHED IN THE OFFICIAL REPORTS.
    _____________________, J. *
    FERNS
    We concur:
    ____________________________, P. J.
    BOREN
    ____________________________, J.
    ASHMANN-GERST
    8       Should circumstances change, Father may seek to modify the no-contact order
    pursuant to section 362.4, which provides in part that “[a]ny order issued pursuant to this
    section shall continue until modified or terminated by a subsequent order of the superior
    court.”
    *       Judge of the Los Angeles Superior Court, assigned by the Chief Justice pursuant to
    article VI, section 6 of the California Constitution.
    34
    

Document Info

Docket Number: B243950

Filed Date: 12/5/2013

Precedential Status: Non-Precedential

Modified Date: 10/30/2014