(Teresa
J., supra, 102 Cal.App.4th at p. 374 [emphasis added]; In re R.S. (2009)
179 Cal. App. 4th 1137, 1147-1155 (R.S.).) Teresa J. further rejected the public agencies’ argument that the parents in delinquency proceedings could not relinquish a child to a licensed private adoption agency. (Teresa
J., supra, 102 Cal.App.4th at pp. 374-375.) Teresa J. held that a juvenile court retains its jurisdiction over a dependent child who is subject to a permanent plan for adoption until the adoption is final pursuant to section 366.3. Under section 362, subdivision (a), “the court may make any and all reasonable orders for the care, supervision, custody, conduct, maintenance, and support of the child, including medical treatment, subject to further order of the court.” The court 7 Section 361(b) provides: “Subdivision (a) does not limit the ability of a parent to voluntarily relinquish his or her child to the State Department of Social Services or to a county adoption agency at any time while the child is a dependent child of the juvenile court, if the