Nor did she raise any objections when, during trial, the court told her the recorded jailhouse conversations could be deemed a probation violation. She also did not object or ask to be heard when the trial court stated its tentative decision to find her in violation of probation based on her subornation of perjury. Thus, any claim of inadequate notice or lack of an adversarial hearing was waived. (People v. Hawkins (1975)
44 Cal. App. 3d 958, 967; People v. Buford (1974)
42 Cal. App. 3d 975, 982.) Even if the claim was not waived, appellant has not demonstrated error. Section 1203.2, subdivision (a), authorizes the trial court to revoke probation if it "has reason to believe . . . that the person has violated any of the conditions of his or her supervision."